FSV BUDISSA BAUTZEN vs DYNAMO DRESDEN

back to top
Teams information
FSV Budissa Bautzen team logo

FSV Budissa Bautzen

name Fußballspielvereinigung Budissa Bautzen e.V.
found 24 May 1904
country country flag Germany
Dynamo Dresden team logo

Dynamo Dresden

name Sportgemeinschaft Dynamo Dresden e. V.
found 1950
country country flag Germany
Next match
FSV Budissa Bautzen team logo
2026-07-03 16:30
FSV Budissa Bautzen vs Dynamo Dresden
no country logo International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
Dynamo Dresden team logo
FSV Budissa Bautzen team logo
2026-07-03 16:30
FSV Budissa Bautzen vs Dynamo Dresden
no country logo International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
Dynamo Dresden team logo
Matches between teams
2019-01-09
7
0
Half time result2 0
(13') Atilgan Osman
(16') Ballas Florian
(48') Kone Moussa
(49') Ebert Patrick
(52') Ballas Florian
(55') Horvart Sascha
(85') Kone Moussa
competition: Friendly Games - Friendly Clubs 2018/2019
Summary match factsAll team matches 1FSV Budissa Bautzen wins 0Dynamo Dresden wins 1Draw matches 0
advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-05-30 VfB Auerbach 4 2 FSV Budissa Bautzen +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Germany - Oberliga Nofv-sud 2025/2026
2026-05-17 FSV Budissa Bautzen 3 1 Germania Halberstadt +
Half time result1 1
no action competition: Germany - Oberliga Nofv-sud 2025/2026
2026-05-10 VfL Halle 96 1 1 FSV Budissa Bautzen +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Germany - Oberliga Nofv-sud 2025/2026
2026-05-03 Heiligenstadt 2 3 FSV Budissa Bautzen +
Half time result0 2
no action competition: Germany - Oberliga Nofv-sud 2025/2026
2026-05-01 FC Lok Stendal 1 1 FSV Budissa Bautzen +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Germany - Oberliga Nofv-sud 2025/2026
2026-04-26 FSV Budissa Bautzen 3 1 SC Freital +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Germany - Oberliga Nofv-sud 2025/2026
2026-04-19 Einheit Rudolstadt 4 0 FSV Budissa Bautzen +
Half time result2 0
no action competition: Germany - Oberliga Nofv-sud 2025/2026
2026-04-12 FSV Budissa Bautzen 1 1 VFC Plauen +
Half time result1 1
no action competition: Germany - Oberliga Nofv-sud 2025/2026
2026-04-08 FC Grimma 2 4 FSV Budissa Bautzen +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Germany - Oberliga Nofv-sud 2025/2026
2026-04-04 VfB Krieschow 0 3 FSV Budissa Bautzen +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Germany - Oberliga Nofv-sud 2025/2026
Team form
WWDLWDWDWL
2026-05-23 Dynamo Dresden 3 3 St. Pauli U19 +
Half time result2 1
no action competition: Germany - U19 Dfb Nachwuchsliga League B Grp. B 2025/2026
2026-05-17 Dynamo Dresden 2 1 Holstein Kiel +
Half time result2 0
(2') Alexander Rossipal
competition: Germany - 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026
2026-05-16 Eintracht Braunschweig U19 2 0 Dynamo Dresden +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Germany - U19 Dfb Nachwuchsliga League B Grp. B 2025/2026
2026-05-09 Eintracht Braunschweig 2 1 Dynamo Dresden +
Half time result1 0
(20') Florian Flick
Ben Bobzien (23')
(25') Lino Tempelmann
(50') Faride Alidou
(62') Fabio Kaufmann
Jonas Sterner (64')
Stefan Kutschke (86')
competition: Germany - 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026
2026-05-09 Dynamo Dresden 0 1 Tsv Havelse U19 +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Germany - U19 Dfb Nachwuchsliga League B Grp. B 2025/2026
2026-05-02 Dynamo Dresden 1 0 FC Kaiserslautern +
Half time result0 0
Fabian Kunze (58')
(68') Vincent Vermeij
Paul Joly (73')
(85') Kofi Amoako
(85') Tim Schreiber
Semih Sahin (85')
(90') Robert Wagner
competition: Germany - 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026
2026-05-02 Sc Borea Dresden U19 0 0 Dynamo Dresden +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Germany - U19 Dfb Nachwuchsliga League B Grp. B 2025/2026
2026-04-25 Dynamo Dresden 3 1 Rw Erfurt U19 +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Germany - U19 Dfb Nachwuchsliga League B Grp. B 2025/2026
2026-04-24 Fortuna Dusseldorf 3 1 Dynamo Dresden +
Half time result2 0
(11') Cedric Itten
(17') Emmanuel Iyoha
(58') Luca Raimund
Jakob Lemmer (90')
competition: Germany - 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026
2026-04-18 Dynamo Dresden 2 0 VfL Bochum +
Half time result1 0
(5') Jason Ceka
Erhan Masovic (34')
Leandro Morgalla (54')
(58') Vincent Vermeij
competition: Germany - 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026
Team form
WLWDWLLLWD
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of FSV Budissa Bautzen wins
5
Number of FSV Budissa Bautzen draws
3
Number of FSV Budissa Bautzen loses
2
Average scored goals per match
2.1
Average conceded goals per match
1.7
Chance to score goal next match
90 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
90 %
Number of clean sheet matches
1
Failure to score matches
1
Matches over 2.5 goals in
7
Matches under 2.5 goals in
3
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
0 min.
Number of Dynamo Dresden wins
4
Number of Dynamo Dresden draws
2
Number of Dynamo Dresden loses
4
Average scored goals per match
1.3
Average conceded goals per match
1.3
Chance to score goal next match
70 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
70 %
Number of clean sheet matches
3
Failure to score matches
3
Matches over 2.5 goals in
5
Matches under 2.5 goals in
5
Time without scored goal
94 min.
Time without conceded goal
130 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Germany - Oberliga Nofv-sud 2025/2026
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 RSV Eintracht 1949 30 20 8 2 61-29 68
2 SC Freital 30 19 2 9 57-28 59
3 VFC Plauen 30 18 5 7 52-28 59
4 VfB Auerbach 30 14 9 7 51-37 51
5 Germania Halberstadt 30 14 6 10 49-44 48
6 VfL Halle 96 30 13 7 10 68-45 46
7 FSV Budissa Bautzen 30 12 9 9 57-46 45
8 VfB Krieschow 30 12 7 11 48-42 43
9 Empor Glauchau 30 11 7 12 46-52 40
10 Union Sandersdorf 30 10 9 11 40-41 39
11 Einheit Wernigerode 30 9 6 15 41-58 33
12 Einheit Rudolstadt 30 9 6 15 39-60 33
13 FC Lok Stendal 30 8 6 16 41-59 30
14 FC Grimma 30 8 4 18 47-73 28
15 Bischofswerdaer 30 6 7 17 36-61 25
16 Heiligenstadt 30 4 8 18 33-63 20
Germany - U19 Dfb Nachwuchsliga League B Grp. B 2025/2026
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 St. Pauli U19 14 8 6 0 41-14 30
2 Tsv Havelse U19 14 9 2 3 26-13 29
3 Chemnitzer Fc Ii 14 8 3 3 32-17 27
4 Dynamo Dresden 14 7 2 5 28-22 23
5 Eintracht Braunschweig U19 14 3 4 7 25-38 13
6 Bfc Viktoria 89 U19 14 4 1 9 19-39 13
7 Sc Borea Dresden U19 14 2 5 7 19-28 11
8 Rw Erfurt U19 14 2 3 9 11-30 9
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
FSV Budissa Bautzen50%
draw30%
opponent20%
Halftime 1 X 2
FSV Budissa Bautzen30%
draw40%
opponent30%
Seconf half 1 X 2
FSV Budissa Bautzen50%
draw20%
opponent30%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over100%
under0%
Over/under 1.5 goals for FSV Budissa Bautzen goals only
over60%
under40%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over70%
under30%
Over/under 2.5 goals for FSV Budissa Bautzen goals only
over50%
under50%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over60%
under40%
Over/under 3.5 goals for FSV Budissa Bautzen goals only
over10%
under90%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-10%
2-340%
4+60%
Team to score
both80%
only one20%
neighter0%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd20%
even80%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%
FSV Budissa Bautzen goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal0%
Time of first FSV Budissa Bautzen goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
First goal in matches
FSV Budissa Bautzen0%
opponent0%
without goal0%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
FSV Budissa Bautzen0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
FSV Budissa Bautzen0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 45 minutes
FSV Budissa Bautzen0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 60 minutes
FSV Budissa Bautzen0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 75 minutes
FSV Budissa Bautzen0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 90 minutes
FSV Budissa Bautzen0%
opponent0%
draw100%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal40%
2-3 goals50%
4+10%
Half with most goals
1 HT40%
2 HT30%
tie30%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Dynamo Dresden40%
draw20%
opponent40%
Halftime 1 X 2
Dynamo Dresden40%
draw30%
opponent30%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Dynamo Dresden30%
draw30%
opponent40%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over70%
under30%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Dynamo Dresden goals only
over40%
under60%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over50%
under50%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Dynamo Dresden goals only
over20%
under80%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over30%
under70%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Dynamo Dresden goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-130%
2-340%
4+30%
Team to score
both50%
only one40%
neighter10%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd40%
even60%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.20%
16-30 min.20%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.30%
61-75 min.10%
76-90 min.20%
Dynamo Dresden goals only
0-15 min.20%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.20%
61-75 min.20%
76-90 min.40%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.20%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.10%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
Time of first Dynamo Dresden goal
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.10%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.20%
without goal30%
First goal in matches
Dynamo Dresden20%
opponent20%
without goal10%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Dynamo Dresden10%
opponent10%
draw80%
Winner after 30 minutes
Dynamo Dresden10%
opponent20%
draw70%
Winner after 45 minutes
Dynamo Dresden10%
opponent20%
draw70%
Winner after 60 minutes
Dynamo Dresden10%
opponent20%
draw70%
Winner after 75 minutes
Dynamo Dresden20%
opponent20%
draw60%
Winner after 90 minutes
Dynamo Dresden20%
opponent20%
draw60%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal60%
2-3 goals40%
4+0%
Half with most goals
1 HT70%
2 HT10%
tie20%